WELCOME TO THE ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY!!

We are a non-profit Organization, formed thirty-three years ago to afford promising and dedicated young dancers the opportunity to study with the dance community’s most distinguished dance educators and to compete against other talented young people across the country! Our students have studied with great master teachers and won countless Over-All High Score trophies and cash awards for their performance.

Sheer Talent Nationals Results

2014 Sheer Talent LTD Miss Dance – Payton Ackerman
2014 Sheer Talent LTD Mister Dance – Ian Schmoke
2014 Sheer Talent LTD Pre-Teen Miss Dance – Nia Frazier
2014 Sheer Talent LTD Junior Miss Dance – Mackenzie Ziegler
Highest Score of Solo/Duet/Trio of Competition – “Explosions”
1st Place Titanium Group/Line/Production -”Prayer”
1st Place Titanium Group/Line/Production – “Lost and Found”
1st Place Titanium Solo/Duet/Trio – “Bodies Electric”
2nd Place Titanium Solo/Duet/Trio – “Big Finish”
1st Place Senior Solo – Auriel Welty
1st Place Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Game of Love”
2nd Place Senior Solo – Katherine Narasimhan
2nd Place Teen Solo – Sarah Reasons
2nd Place Pre-Teen Solo – Keara Sweeney
3rd Place Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Happiness”
3rd Place Junior Solo – Anastasia Rose
4th Place Senior Solo – Ryleigh Vertes
4th Place Pre-Teen Solo – Kendall Vertes
7th Place Junior Solo – Haley Vrolijk
8th Place Junior Solo – Selah Curran
1st Place Senior Trio – “Explosions”
1st Place Pre-Teen Duet – “Bodies Electric”
1st Place Junior Duet – “Big Finish”
2nd Place Senior Trio – “All I Need”
2nd Place Teen Duet – “Too Young”
3rd Place Senior Trio – “Red”
1st Place Senior Group – “In Time”
1st Place Pre-Teen Group – “Free At Last”
1st Place Junior Group – “Toybox”
2nd Place Pre-Teen Group – “Just Another Number”
2nd Place Small Wonder Group- “7 Little Girls Sitting in the Backseat”
4th Place Senior Group – “Crazy in Love”
4th Place Junior Group – “GNO”
4th Place Small Wonder Group – “Indians”
5th Place Senior Group – “Still Alive”
5th Place Pre-Teen Group – “Red with Envy”
1st Place Senior Line – “Vampire Heart”
1st Place Teen Line – “America”
1st Place Junior Line – “Little Party”
2nd Place Junior Line – “Horizons”
4th Place Junior Line – “Blue Suede Shoes”
4th Place Small Wonder Line – “Party In Miami”
5th Place Small Wonder Line – “Following the Leader”

OUR HOURS!

Summer Store Hours at the Studio:
Monday 4-8pm
Tuesday 4-8pm
Wednesday 4-8pm
Thursday 4-8pm
Friday Closed
Saturday 10am-4pm
Sunday 10am-4pm