Results from Sheer Talent Las Vegas Nationals 2014!

2014 Sheer Talent LTD Miss Dance – Payton Ackerman
2014 Sheer Talent LTD Mister Dance – Ian Schmoke
2014 Sheer Talent LTD Pre-Teen Miss Dance – Nia Frazier
2014 Sheer Talent LTD Junior Miss Dance – Mackenzie Ziegler
Highest Score of Solo/Duet/Trio of Competition – “Explosions”
1st Place Titanium Group/Line/Production -”Prayer”
1st Place Titanium Group/Line/Production – “Lost and Found”
1st Place Titanium Solo/Duet/Trio – “Bodies Electric”
2nd Place Titanium Solo/Duet/Trio – “Big Finish”
1st Place Senior Solo – Auriel Welty
1st Place Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Game of Love”
2nd Place Senior Solo – Katherine Narasimhan
2nd Place Teen Solo – Sarah Reasons
2nd Place Pre-Teen Solo – Keara Sweeney
3rd Place Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Happiness”
3rd Place Junior Solo – Anastasia Rose
4th Place Senior Solo – Ryleigh Vertes
4th Place Pre-Teen Solo – Kendall Vertes
7th Place Junior Solo – Haley Vrolijk
8th Place Junior Solo – Selah Curran
9th Place Senior Solo – Mariah Aivazis
1st Place Senior Trio – “Explosions”
1st Place Pre-Teen Duet – “Bodies Electric”
1st Place Junior Duet – “Big Finish”
2nd Place Senior Trio – “All I Need”
2nd Place Teen Duet – “Too Young”
3rd Place Senior Trio – “Red”
1st Place Senior Group – “In Time”
1st Place Pre-Teen Group – “Free At Last”
1st Place Junior Group – “Toybox”
2nd Place Pre-Teen Group – “Just Another Number”
2nd Place Small Wonder Group- “7 Little Girls Sitting in the Backseat”
4th Place Senior Group – “Crazy in Love”
4th Place Junior Group – “GNO”
4th Place Small Wonder Group – “Indians”
5th Place Senior Group – “Still Alive”
5th Place Pre-Teen Group – “Red with Envy”
1st Place Senior Line – “Vampire Heart”
1st Place Teen Line – “America”
1st Place Junior Line – “Little Party”
2nd Place Junior Line – “Horizons”
4th Place Junior Line – “Blue Suede Shoes”
4th Place Small Wonder Line – “Party In Miami”
5th Place Small Wonder Line – “Following the Leader”

SHEER TALENT RESULTS

Highest Scoring Group – Lost and Found
1st Overall Senior Group – Lost and Found
2nd Overall Senior Group – Lucky One
3rd Overall Senior Group – In Time
4th Overall Senior Group – Vampire Heart
5th Overall Senior Group – Crazy In Love
1st Overall Teen Group – Welcome to Havanna
1st Overall Pre-Teen Group – Just Another Number
2nd Overall Pre-Teen Group – Red with Envy
3rd Overall Pre-Teen Group – Prayer
1st Overall Junior Group – Free At Last
2nd Overall Junior Group – GNO
3rd Overall Junior Group – Blame It On The boogie
1st Overall Small Wonders Group – Toybox
2nd Overall Small Wonders Group – Seven Little Girls Sitting in the Backseat
3rd Overall Small Wonders Group – Party In Miamia
4th Overall Small Wonders Group – Dimples
1st Overall Junior Line – Little Party
2nd Overall Junior Line – Borrowed Angels
3rd Overall Junior Line – Horizons
4th Overall Junior Line – Blue Suede Shoes
1st Overall Small Wonder Line – Following the Leader
2nd Overall Senior Trio – Explosions
3rd Overall Senior Trio – Red
4th Overall Senior Trio – All I Need
2nd Overall Teen Duet – For Good
3rd Overall Teen Duet – Too Young
1st Overall Pre-Teen Duet – Bodies Electric
1st Overall Junior Duo/Trio – Big Finish
3rd Overall Senior Solo – Ian Schmoke
5th Overall Senior Solo – Katherine Narasimhan
1st Overall Teen Solo – Kamryn Beck
4th Overall Teen Solo – Kassidy Leon
1st Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Game of Love”
2nd Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Timeless”
3rd Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Kendall Vertes
4th Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Nia Frazier
1st Overall Junior Solo -Mackenzie Ziegler
2nd Overall Junior Solo – Anastasia Rose
3rd Overall Junior Solo – Selah Curran
4th Overall Junior Solo – Sammie Lenzie
5th Overall Junior Solo – Kylie Edwards
1st Overall Small Wonder Solo – Sarah Hunt
3rd Overall Small Wonder Solo – Rylee Pratt
SPECIAL AWARDS
Sheer Sophistication Award – Kassidy Leon
Bravo Award – Ian Schmoke
Sheer Vibrance Award – Kylie Edwards
Sheer Talent Award – Alex Biery
Sheer Radiance Award – Kendall Vertes
Sheer Legs Award – Kamryn Beck
Fierce and Fabulous Award – Maddie Ziegler
Very Impressive Award – Keara Sweeney
Sheer Entertainment Award – Mackenzie Ziegler
Sheer Technique Award – Toybox
Sheer Inspiration Award – Prayer
Sheer Sensation Award – Just Another Number
Sheer Joy Award – All I Need
Sheer Excellence Award – Bodies Electric
Sheer Genuis Award – Lost and Found
Spirit of Dance Award – Little Party