Competition Results

News

Sheer Talent Results 3/7-9

SHEER TALENT RESULTS
Highest Scoring Solo of the Weekend – Maddie Z. “These Boots Were Made for Walking”
Highest Scoring Group of the Weekend – Bossa Nova Baby
1st Senior Solo – Nick Dobbs
4th Senior Solo – Katherine Narasimhan
5th Senior Solo – Hope Roberts
1st Senior Group – I Forget Where We Were
2nd Senior Group – Forget the Past
1st Senior Line – Never Gonna Change
1st Teen Solo – Keara Sweeney
3rd Teen Solo – Ryan Nogy
4th Teen Solo – Alison Taylor
6th Teen Solo – Kassidy Leon
1st Teen Trio – Islands
1st Teen Group – Love
1st Teen Group – I Am Light
2nd Teen Line – Everybody Leaves
3rd Teen Line – Nameless
1st Pre-Teen Solo – Madde Ziegler Tap
2nd Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler Contemporary
2nd Pre-Teen Duet – Behind the Glass
1st Pre-Teen Group – Bossa Nova Baby
2nd Pre-Teen Group – No Sign of Life
4th Pre-Teen Group – The Garden
5th Pre-Teen Group – Dollhouse
2nd Pre-Teen Line – Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
5th Pre-Teen Line – Make Way
1st Junior Solo – Brooke Kosinski
3rd Junior Solo – Haley Vrolijk
1st Junior Duet – Bombshell
3rd Junior Duet – Wonderful World
1st Junior Group – Watercolors
2nd Junior Group – Bollero de Ballet
1st Junior Line – Wikked Lil Girls
2nd Junior Line – Get Here
2nd Small Wonder Solo – Makayla Clark
5th Small Wonder Solo – Mariah Sullivan
1st Small Wonder Group – I’m An Indian Too
1st Small Wonder Line – Bouince
2nd Small Wonder Line – Nicer in Nice
3rd Small Wonder Line – Beautiful World
Special Judges Awards
Sheer Choreography – Wikked Lil Girls
Sheer Choreography – Bossa Nova Baby
Sheer Legs – Alison Taylor
Sheer Personality – Brooke Kosinski
Jewel for a Queen – Kendall Vertes
Sheer Brilliance – Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Excellence – Keara Sweeney
Sheer Genuis – Ryan Nogy
Clarity of Tap – Bossa Nova Baby
Sheer Tricks – Watercolors
Spirit of Dance – Alex Biery
Fierce & Fabulous – Nameless
Sheer Radiance – I Am Light
Divine Inspiration – Nick Dobbs
Sheer Beauty – Love
Sheer Sophistication – Olivia Ice
Marvelous Balance – Katherine Narasimhan
Sheer Excellence – Never Gonna Change
Sheer Protege – Payton Ackerman
BDC Semester Acceptance Scholarship – Hope Roberts, Payton Ackerman, Katherine Narasimhan, Ian Schmoke
5-Class BDC Scholarship – Ian Schmoke
Perry School Class Scholarship-Nia Frazier
Half Ballet Seminar Scholarship – Katherine Narasimhan, Sarah Hunt
Full Ballet Seminar Scholarship – Hope Roberts, Payton Ackerman, Keara Sweeney, Ian Schmoke
Sheer Scholarships – Mary Eagle, Makayla Clark, Rylee Pratt, Haley Vrolijk, Raygan Lewandowski, Jessa Kinter, Kassidy Leon, Olivia Ice, Kylie Edwards