Competition Results

News

SHEER TALENT RESULTS

Highest Scoring Group – Lost and Found
1st Overall Senior Group – Lost and Found
2nd Overall Senior Group – Lucky One
3rd Overall Senior Group – In Time
4th Overall Senior Group – Vampire Heart
5th Overall Senior Group – Crazy In Love
1st Overall Teen Group – Welcome to Havanna
1st Overall Pre-Teen Group – Just Another Number
2nd Overall Pre-Teen Group – Red with Envy
3rd Overall Pre-Teen Group – Prayer
1st Overall Junior Group – Free At Last
2nd Overall Junior Group – GNO
3rd Overall Junior Group – Blame It On The boogie
1st Overall Small Wonders Group – Toybox
2nd Overall Small Wonders Group – Seven Little Girls Sitting in the Backseat
3rd Overall Small Wonders Group – Party In Miamia
4th Overall Small Wonders Group – Dimples
1st Overall Junior Line – Little Party
2nd Overall Junior Line – Borrowed Angels
3rd Overall Junior Line – Horizons
4th Overall Junior Line – Blue Suede Shoes
1st Overall Small Wonder Line – Following the Leader
2nd Overall Senior Trio – Explosions
3rd Overall Senior Trio – Red
4th Overall Senior Trio – All I Need
2nd Overall Teen Duet – For Good
3rd Overall Teen Duet – Too Young
1st Overall Pre-Teen Duet – Bodies Electric
1st Overall Junior Duo/Trio – Big Finish
3rd Overall Senior Solo – Ian Schmoke
5th Overall Senior Solo – Katherine Narasimhan
1st Overall Teen Solo – Kamryn Beck
4th Overall Teen Solo – Kassidy Leon
1st Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Game of Love”
2nd Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Maddie Ziegler “Timeless”
3rd Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Kendall Vertes
4th Overall Pre-Teen Solo – Nia Frazier
1st Overall Junior Solo -Mackenzie Ziegler
2nd Overall Junior Solo – Anastasia Rose
3rd Overall Junior Solo – Selah Curran
4th Overall Junior Solo – Sammie Lenzie
5th Overall Junior Solo – Kylie Edwards
1st Overall Small Wonder Solo – Sarah Hunt
3rd Overall Small Wonder Solo – Rylee Pratt
SPECIAL AWARDS
Sheer Sophistication Award – Kassidy Leon
Bravo Award – Ian Schmoke
Sheer Vibrance Award – Kylie Edwards
Sheer Talent Award – Alex Biery
Sheer Radiance Award – Kendall Vertes
Sheer Legs Award – Kamryn Beck
Fierce and Fabulous Award – Maddie Ziegler
Very Impressive Award – Keara Sweeney
Sheer Entertainment Award – Mackenzie Ziegler
Sheer Technique Award – Toybox
Sheer Inspiration Award – Prayer
Sheer Sensation Award – Just Another Number
Sheer Joy Award – All I Need
Sheer Excellence Award – Bodies Electric
Sheer Genuis Award – Lost and Found
Spirit of Dance Award – Little Party